Congressman Tim Huelskamp

Representing the 1st District of Kansas

Local Office Hours

Congressman Tim Huelskamp's Kansas staff regularly host office hours in locations across the First District. During these office hours, a staff representative will be available to listen to constituent concerns and to serve as a resource for those struggling to navigate federal programs and bureaucratic red tape. Constituents seeking assistance are encouraged to bring any relevant documentation. Below each local office hours session, you'll find the relevant permanent district office phone number to call for more information, or to schedule an individual appointment with staff.

Please check out these regional office hours. First, there are some local office hours on Veterans and the IRS/Taxes. Second, there are local office hours listed by region. 

VETERANS LOCAL OFFICE HOURS

Salina
Thursday, February 4, 11:00AM-12:00PM
Saline County
Office of Congressman Tim Huelskamp
Salina District Office    
200 S. Santa Fe, Suite 6
Salina
 
Great Bend
Thursday, February 11, 11:00AM-12:00PM
Barton County     
Front Door Community Center
1615 Tenth Street
Great Bend
 
Liberal
Thursday, February 25, 11:00AM-12:00PM
Seward County
Liberal Memorial Library
519 N. Kansas
Liberal
 

IRS/TAXES OFFICE HOURS

Concordia
Wednesday, February 3, 11:00AM-12:00PM
Cloud County
Cloud County Courthouse – Commissioners room
811 Washington
Concordia
 
Abilene
Wednesday, February 3, 2:00-3:00PM
Dickinson County
Abilene Public Library
209 NW 4th
Abilene
 
Hillsboro
Friday, February 5, 11:00AM-12:00PM
Marion County
Hillsboro City Hall - East Room
118 E Grand
Hillsboro
 
Beloit
Wednesday, February 10, 11:00AM-12:00PM
Mitchell County
Port Library
1718 North Hersey Avenue
Beloit
 
Ellsworth
Wednesday, February 10, 2:00-3:00PM
Ellsworth County
JH Robbins Memorial Library
219 N. Lincoln
Ellsworth
 
McPherson
Friday, February 12, 11:00AM-12:00PM
McPherson County
McPherson Public Library
214 W Marlin
McPherson
 
Dodge City
Wednesday, February 24, 12:00-1:00PM
Ford County
Office of Congressman Tim Huelskamp
100 Military Ave, Suite 205
Dodge City
 
Emporia
Friday, February 26, 11:00AM-12:00PM
Lyon County
Lyon County Courthouse – West Jury Assembly room
430 Commercial Street
Emporia
 

REGIONAL LOCAL OFFICE HOURS (MANHATTAN AREA)

Tuesday, February 2, 1:00-2:00PM
Pottawatomie County
Pottawatomie Wabaunsee Library
306 N. 5th Street
St. Mary’s
 
Tuesday, February 9, 2:00-3:00PM
Wabaunsee County
Eskridge Library
115 S. Main Street
Eskridge
 
Thursday, February 11, 11:30AM-12:30PM
Geary County
Dorothy Bramlage Public Library
230 W. 7th Street
Junction City
 
Tuesday, February 23, 1:00-2:00PM
Morris County
Council Grove Library
829 W Main Street
Council Grove
 
Wednesday, February 24, 1:00-2:00PM
Riley County
Riley City Library
115 S. Broadway
Riley
 

REGIONAL LOCAL OFFICE HOURS (WESTERN KANSAS)

Tuesday, February 2, 10:00-11:00AM
Morton County
Morton Co. Library
410 Kansas
Elkhart
 
Tuesday, February 2, 1:00-2:00PM
Stevens County
Steven Co. Courthouse, Commissioners Room
200 E. 6th
Hugoton
 
Tuesday, February 2, 4:00-5:00PM
Ellis County
Ellis County District Court
107 W. 12th, 2nd Floor Meeting Room
Hays
 
Wednesday, February 3 , 10:00-11:00AM
Grant County
Grant County Library
215 E. Grant Ave
Ulysses
 
Wednesday, February 3, 11:30AM-12:30PM
Kearny County
Kearny County Library
101 Prairie Ave, Conference Room
Lakin
 
Thursday, February 4, 10:30-11:30AM (Mountain Time)
Greeley County
Greeley Co. Library, Commons Room
517 Broadway
Tribune
 
Thursday, February 4, 1:00-2:00PM (Mountain Time)
Hamilton County
Hamilton Co. Library
102 Ave. C
Syracuse
 
Monday, February 8, 10:00-11:00AM
Rooks County
Plainville City Office
222 W. Mill St
Plainville
 
Monday, February 8, 12:00-1:00PM
Osborne County
Osborne County Courthouse
423 W. Main St., Ground Level Meeting Room
Osborne
 
Tuesday, February 9, 10:30–11:30AM
Wichita County
Business C.A.R.E. Center
102 Broadway
Leoti
 
Tuesday, February 9, 1:00-2:00PM
Scott County
Wheatland Broadband
416 S. Main
Scott City
 
Thursday, February 11, 11:00AM-12:00PM
Norton County
Prairie Land Electric
14935 W. Hwy 36
Norton
 
Thursday, February 11, 1:30-2:30PM
Decatur County
Decatur County Courthouse, Courtroom
120 E. Hall
Oberlin
 
Thursday, February 11, 4:00-5:00PM
Finney County
Garden City Community College
801 Campus Drive, Beth Tedrow Student Center, Broncbuster Room
Garden City
 
Tuesday, February 23, 9:00-10:00AM
Meade County
Beam Senior Center
624 W. Carthage
Meade
 
Tuesday, February 23, 10:00-11:00AM
Lincoln County
Lincoln Carnegie Library
203 S. Third, Basement Meeting Room
Lincoln
 
Tuesday, February 23, 11:00am-12:00PM
Clark County
Ashland City Library
604 Main
Ashland
 
Tuesday, February 23, 12:00-1:00PM
Russell County
Russell City Office
133 W. 8th, Council Chamber
Russell
 
Tuesday, February 23, 2:00-3:00PM
Rush County
Barnard Library
521 Elm St.
LaCrosse
 
Thursday, February 25, 9:00-10:00AM
Ness County
Ness Co. Emergency Operations Center
105 S. Penn
Ness City
 
Thursday, February 25, 10:45-11:45AM
Hodgeman County
Hodgeman Co. Courthouse
500 Main
Jetmore